Alderney Ferry schedule

Monday to Friday

Departs from Alderney Ferry Terminal Arrives at Halifax Ferry Terminal
6:30 AM 6:42 AM
7:00 AM 7:12 AM
7:15 AM 7:27 AM
7:30 AM 7:42 AM
7:45 AM 7:57 AM
8:00 AM 8:12 AM
8:15 AM 8:27 AM
8:30 AM 8:42 AM
8:45 AM 8:57 AM
9:00 AM 9:12 AM
9:15 AM 9:27 AM
9:30 AM 9:42 AM
9:45 AM 9:57 AM
10:00 AM 10:12 AM
10:15 AM 10:27 AM
10:30 AM 10:42 AM
10:45 AM 10:57 AM
11:00 AM 11:12 AM
11:15 AM 11:27 AM
11:30 AM 11:42 AM
11:45 AM 11:57 AM
12:00 PM 12:12 PM
12:15 PM 12:27 PM
12:30 PM 12:42 PM
12:45 PM 12:57 PM
1:00 PM 1:12 PM
1:15 PM 1:27 PM
1:30 PM 1:42 PM
1:45 PM 1:57 PM
2:00 PM 2:12 PM
2:15 PM 2:27 PM
2:30 PM 2:42 PM
2:45 PM 2:57 PM
3:00 PM 3:12 PM
3:15 PM 3:27 PM
3:30 PM 3:42 PM
3:45 PM 3:57 PM
4:00 PM 4:12 PM
4:15 PM 4:27 PM
4:30 PM 4:42 PM
4:45 PM 4:57 PM
5:00 PM 5:12 PM
5:15 PM 5:27 PM
5:30 PM 5:42 PM
5:45 PM 5:57 PM
6:00 PM 6:12 PM
6:15 PM 6:27 PM
6:30 PM 6:42 PM
6:45 PM 6:57 PM
7:00 PM 7:12 PM
7:15 PM 7:27 PM
7:30 PM 7:42 PM
7:45 PM 7:57 PM
8:00 PM 8:12 PM
8:30 PM 8:42 PM
9:00 PM 9:12 PM
9:30 PM 9:42 PM
10:00 PM 10:12 PM
10:30 PM 10:42 PM
11:00 PM 11:12 PM
11:30 PM 11:42 PM

Saturday and Sunday

Departs from Alderney Ferry Terminal Arrives at Halifax Ferry Terminal
6:30 AM 6:42 AM
7:00 AM 7:12 AM
7:30 AM 7:42 AM
8:00 AM 8:12 AM
Every 30 minutes -
11:30 PM 11:42 PM

Holidays

Departs from Alderney Ferry Terminal Arrives at Halifax Ferry Terminal
7:30 AM 7:42 AM
Every 30 minutes -
10:00 PM 10:12 PM
10:30 PM 10:42 PM
11:00 PM 11:12 PM
11:30 PM 11:42 PM

Monday to Friday

Departs from Halifax Ferry Terminal Arrives at Alderney Ferry Terminal
6:45 AM 6:57 AM
7:15 AM 7:27 AM
7:30 AM 7:42 AM
7:45 AM 7:57 AM
8:00 AM 8:12 AM
8:15 AM 8:27 AM
8:30 AM 8:42 AM
8:45 AM 8:57 AM
9:00 AM 9:12 AM
9:15 AM 9:27 AM
9:30 AM 9:42 AM
9:45 AM 9:57 AM
10:00 AM 10:12 AM
10:15 AM 10:27 AM
10:30 AM 10:42 AM
10:45 AM 10:57 AM
11:00 AM 11:12 AM
11:15 AM 11:27 AM
11:30 AM 11:42 AM
11:45 AM 11:57 AM
12:00 PM 12:12 PM
12:15 PM 12:27 PM
12:30 PM 12:42 PM
12:45 PM 12:57 PM
1:00 PM 1:12 PM
1:15 PM 1:27 PM
1:30 PM 1:42 PM
1:45 PM 1:57 PM
2:00 PM 2:12 PM
2:15 PM 2:27 PM
2:30 PM 2:42 PM
2:45 PM 2:57 PM
3:00 PM 3:12 PM
3:15 PM 3:27 PM
3:30 PM 3:42 PM
3:45 PM 3:57 PM
4:00 PM 4:12 PM
4:15 PM 4:27 PM
4:30 PM 4:42 PM
4:45 PM 4:57 PM
5:00 PM 5:12 PM
5:15 PM 5:27 PM
5:30 PM 5:42 PM
5:45 PM 5:57 PM
6:00 PM 6:12 PM
6:15 PM 6:27 PM
6:30 PM 6:42 PM
6:45 PM 6:57 PM
7:00 PM 7:12 PM
7:15 PM 7:27 PM
7:30 PM 7:42 PM
7:45 PM 7:57 PM
8:00 PM 8:12 PM
8:15 PM 8:27 PM
8:45 PM 8:57 PM
9:15 PM 9:27 PM
9:45 PM 9:57 PM
10:15 PM 10:27 PM
10:45 PM 10:57 PM
11:15 PM 11:27 PM
11:45 PM 11:57 PM

Saturday and Sunday

Departs from Halifax Ferry Terminal Arrives at Alderney Ferry Terminal
6:45 AM 6:57 AM
7:15 AM 7:27 AM
7:45 AM 7:57 AM
8:15 AM 8:27 AM
Every 30 minutes -
11:45 PM 11:57 PM

Holidays

Departs from Halifax Ferry Terminal Arrives at Alderney Ferry Terminal
7:45 AM 7:57 AM
Every 30 minutes -
10:15 PM 10:27 PM
10:45 PM 10:57 PM
11:15 PM 11:27 PM
11:45 PM 11:57 PM